April 2021

Tanglewood Manor
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Organizer: Jessica Paprocki
 
1
Breakfast served-7:30 am
Exercise/ball toss-9:30 am
Coffee House-10:00 am
Lunch-12:00 pm
Bowling League!-1:30 pm
Dinner served-5:00 pm
Evening espresso-7:30 pm
2
Breakfast served-7:30 am
Exercise/ball toss-9:30 am
Coffee House-10:00 am
Billiards (Pool) w/ Staff-10:45 am
Lunch-12:00 pm
Popcorn Friday-12:30 pm
Bingo-2:00 pm
Card Club & Table Top Games-3:00 pm
Tanglewood Trekkers-3:00 pm
Dinner served-5:00 pm
Evening espresso-7:30 pm
3
Breakfast served-7:30 am
Exercise/ball toss-9:30 am
Coffee House-10:00 am
Manicures & Massages-10:45 am
Lunch-12:00 pm
Poker Group-2:00 pm
Dinner served-5:00 pm
Evening espresso-7:30 pm
4
Breakfast served-7:30 am
Coffee House-10:00 am
Songs of Faith-10:45 am
Lunch-12:00 pm
Football Sundays!-1:00 pm
Card Club-3:15 pm
Dinner served-5:00 pm
Evening espresso-7:30 pm
5
Breakfast served-7:30 am
Exercise/ball toss-9:30 am
Coffee House-10:00 am
Shuffleboard Club-10:45 am
Lunch-12:00 pm
Tanglewood Trekkers-3:00 pm
Dinner served-5:00 pm
Evening espresso-7:30 pm
6
Breakfast served-7:30 am
Exercise/ball toss-9:30 am
Coffee House-10:00 am
Baking Club-10:45 am
Lunch-12:00 pm
Music w/ Mary-1:30 pm
Dinner served-5:00 pm
Bingo-6:15 pm
Evening espresso-7:30 pm
7
Breakfast served-7:30 am
Exercise/ball toss-9:30 am
Coffee House-10:00 am
Craft Club-10:45 am
Lunch-12:00 pm
Chimes w/Mary-1:30 pm
Golden Gems Practice-2:00 pm
Tanglewood Trekkers-3:00 pm
Dinner served-5:00 pm
Evening espresso-7:30 pm
8
Breakfast served-7:30 am
Exercise/ball toss-9:30 am
Coffee House-10:00 am
Lunch-12:00 pm
Bowling League!-1:30 pm
Dinner served-5:00 pm
Evening espresso-7:30 pm
9
Breakfast served-7:30 am
Exercise/ball toss-9:30 am
Coffee House-10:00 am
Billiards (Pool) w/ Staff-10:45 am
Lunch-12:00 pm
Popcorn Friday-12:30 pm
Bingo-2:00 pm
Card Club & Table Top Games-3:00 pm
Tanglewood Trekkers-3:00 pm
Dinner served-5:00 pm
Evening espresso-7:30 pm
10
Breakfast served-7:30 am
Exercise/ball toss-9:30 am
Coffee House-10:00 am
Manicures & Massages-10:45 am
Lunch-12:00 pm
Poker Group-2:00 pm
Dinner served-5:00 pm
Evening espresso-7:30 pm
11
Breakfast served-7:30 am
Coffee House-10:00 am
Songs of Faith-10:45 am
Lunch-12:00 pm
Football Sundays!-1:00 pm
Card Club-3:15 pm
Dinner served-5:00 pm
Evening espresso-7:30 pm
12
Breakfast served-7:30 am
Exercise/ball toss-9:30 am
Coffee House-10:00 am
Shuffleboard Club-10:45 am
Lunch-12:00 pm
Tanglewood Trekkers-3:00 pm
Dinner served-5:00 pm
Evening espresso-7:30 pm
13
Breakfast served-7:30 am
Exercise/ball toss-9:30 am
Coffee House-10:00 am
Baking Club-10:45 am
Lunch-12:00 pm
Music w/ Mary-1:30 pm
Dinner served-5:00 pm
Bingo-6:15 pm
Evening espresso-7:30 pm
14
Breakfast served-7:30 am
Exercise/ball toss-9:30 am
Coffee House-10:00 am
Craft Club-10:45 am
Lunch-12:00 pm
Chimes w/Mary-1:30 pm
Golden Gems Practice-2:00 pm
Tanglewood Trekkers-3:00 pm
Dinner served-5:00 pm
Evening espresso-7:30 pm
15
Breakfast served-7:30 am
Exercise/ball toss-9:30 am
Coffee House-10:00 am
Lunch-12:00 pm
Bowling League!-1:30 pm
Dinner served-5:00 pm
Evening espresso-7:30 pm
16
Breakfast served-7:30 am
Exercise/ball toss-9:30 am
Coffee House-10:00 am
Billiards (Pool) w/ Staff-10:45 am
Lunch-12:00 pm
Popcorn Friday-12:30 pm
Bingo-2:00 pm
Card Club & Table Top Games-3:00 pm
Tanglewood Trekkers-3:00 pm
Dinner served-5:00 pm
Evening espresso-7:30 pm
17
Breakfast served-7:30 am
Exercise/ball toss-9:30 am
Coffee House-10:00 am
Manicures & Massages-10:45 am
Lunch-12:00 pm
Poker Group-2:00 pm
Dinner served-5:00 pm
Evening espresso-7:30 pm
18
Breakfast served-7:30 am
Coffee House-10:00 am
Songs of Faith-10:45 am
Lunch-12:00 pm
Football Sundays!-1:00 pm
Card Club-3:15 pm
Dinner served-5:00 pm
Evening espresso-7:30 pm
19
Breakfast served-7:30 am
Exercise/ball toss-9:30 am
Coffee House-10:00 am
Shuffleboard Club-10:45 am
Lunch-12:00 pm
Tanglewood Trekkers-3:00 pm
Dinner served-5:00 pm
Evening espresso-7:30 pm
20
Breakfast served-7:30 am
Exercise/ball toss-9:30 am
Coffee House-10:00 am
Baking Club-10:45 am
Lunch-12:00 pm
Music w/ Mary-1:30 pm
Dinner served-5:00 pm
Bingo-6:15 pm
Evening espresso-7:30 pm
21
Breakfast served-7:30 am
Exercise/ball toss-9:30 am
Coffee House-10:00 am
Craft Club-10:45 am
Lunch-12:00 pm
Chimes w/Mary-1:30 pm
Golden Gems Practice-2:00 pm
Tanglewood Trekkers-3:00 pm
Dinner served-5:00 pm
Evening espresso-7:30 pm
22
Breakfast served-7:30 am
Exercise/ball toss-9:30 am
Coffee House-10:00 am
Lunch-12:00 pm
Bowling League!-1:30 pm
Dinner served-5:00 pm
Evening espresso-7:30 pm
23
Breakfast served-7:30 am
Exercise/ball toss-9:30 am
Coffee House-10:00 am
Billiards (Pool) w/ Staff-10:45 am
Lunch-12:00 pm
Popcorn Friday-12:30 pm
Bingo-2:00 pm
Card Club & Table Top Games-3:00 pm
Tanglewood Trekkers-3:00 pm
Dinner served-5:00 pm
Evening espresso-7:30 pm
24
Breakfast served-7:30 am
Exercise/ball toss-9:30 am
Coffee House-10:00 am
Manicures & Massages-10:45 am
Lunch-12:00 pm
Poker Group-2:00 pm
Dinner served-5:00 pm
Evening espresso-7:30 pm
25
Breakfast served-7:30 am
Coffee House-10:00 am
Songs of Faith-10:45 am
Lunch-12:00 pm
Football Sundays!-1:00 pm
Card Club-3:15 pm
Dinner served-5:00 pm
Evening espresso-7:30 pm
26
Breakfast served-7:30 am
Exercise/ball toss-9:30 am
Coffee House-10:00 am
Shuffleboard Club-10:45 am
Lunch-12:00 pm
Tanglewood Trekkers-3:00 pm
Dinner served-5:00 pm
Evening espresso-7:30 pm
27
Breakfast served-7:30 am
Exercise/ball toss-9:30 am
Coffee House-10:00 am
Baking Club-10:45 am
Lunch-12:00 pm
Music w/ Mary-1:30 pm
Dinner served-5:00 pm
Bingo-6:15 pm
Evening espresso-7:30 pm
28
Breakfast served-7:30 am
Exercise/ball toss-9:30 am
Coffee House-10:00 am
Craft Club-10:45 am
Lunch-12:00 pm
Chimes w/Mary-1:30 pm
Golden Gems Practice-2:00 pm
Tanglewood Trekkers-3:00 pm
Dinner served-5:00 pm
Evening espresso-7:30 pm
29
Breakfast served-7:30 am
Exercise/ball toss-9:30 am
Coffee House-10:00 am
Lunch-12:00 pm
Bowling League!-1:30 pm
Dinner served-5:00 pm
Evening espresso-7:30 pm
30
Breakfast served-7:30 am
Exercise/ball toss-9:30 am
Coffee House-10:00 am
Billiards (Pool) w/ Staff-10:45 am
Lunch-12:00 pm
Popcorn Friday-12:30 pm
Bingo-2:00 pm
Card Club & Table Top Games-3:00 pm
Tanglewood Trekkers-3:00 pm
Dinner served-5:00 pm
Evening espresso-7:30 pm